Conf 2010
Home
Conference
Organisers
Committees
Topics
Programme
Grants
Deadlines
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Registration
Registration Form
Fees
Participants
Contributions
Abstract Form
Speakers
Posters
Posters-Flash
Instr. For Authors
Thematic Sessions
SPM Training Course
General Info
Location
Travel Info
Accommodation
Photos
Survey
Contact
Highlights
Satellite Workshop
Organising Committee
Jean-Pierre Aime
Universite Bordeaux I & C'Nano Grand Sud-Ouest (France)
Xavier Bouju
CEMES-CNRS & C'Nano Grand Sud-Ouest (France)
Fernando Briones
CNM/IMM-CSIC (Spain)
Antonio Correia
Fundación Phantoms (Spain) - Conference Chairman
Jesus M. de la Fuente
Instituto Universitario de Investigación de Nanociencia de Aragón (Spain)
Pedro Echenique
Donostia International Physics Center (Spain)
Luis Melo
Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia (Portugal)
David Pozo Perez
CABIMER-Andalusian Centre for Molecular Biology and Regenerative Medicine. CSIC-US-UPO-JA (Spain)
Emilio Prieto
Centro Español de Metrologia - CEM (Spain)
Juan José Saenz
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Spain)
Josep Samitier
IBEC/UB (Universidad de Barcelona) (Spain)
Daniel Sanchez Portal
CSIC - UPV/EHU - DIPC (Spain)
Advisory Board
Sabino Azcarate
Tekniker (Spain)
Jaime Colchero
Universidad de Murcia (Spain)
Pedro Echenique
Donostia International Physics Center (Spain)
Javier Méndez
ICMM-CSIC (Spain)
Rodolfo Miranda
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Spain)
Pablo Ordejon
Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona (Spain)
Fernando Palacio
ICMA / CSIC / Universidad de Zaragoza (Spain)
Jose Mª Pitarke
CIC nanoGUNE Consolider (Spain)
Emilio Prieto
Centro Español de Metrologia (Spain)
José Rivas
Universidad de Santiago de Compostela (Spain) / INL (Portugal)
Juan Jose Saenz
Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (Spain)
Josep Samitier
IBEC/UB (Universidad de Barcelona)
Conchita Solans
Instituto de Investigaciones Químicas y Ambientales de Barcelona (Spain)
Jaume Veciana
Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Barcelona (CSIC) (Spain)
Jose Luis Viviente
Fundacion Inasmet (Spain)
Technical Organising Committee
Carmen Chacon
Fundación Phantoms (Spain)
Viviana Estêvão
Fundación Phantoms (Spain)
Maite Fernandez
Fundación Phantoms (Spain)
Concepcion Narros
Fundacion Phantoms (Spain)
Joaquín Ramón-Laca
Fundación Phantoms (Spain)
Jose Luis Roldan
Fundación Phantoms (Spain)